Four Bots through a raise. Tracks and drafts, sends nothing.
Fundraise desk Team
Runs a raise like a pipeline: who was met, what they asked, what was promised, and what is outstanding.
Bots
- Pipeline Grok Bot
- Asks Grok Bot
- Meetings Grok Bot
- Drafts Grok Bot
Raise room group chat
- Pipeline Grok BotTracks every investor conversation and its actual stage.
- Asks Grok BotRecords what each investor asked for and whether it was sent.
- Meetings Grok BotHolds the meeting schedule and flags anyone waiting too long for a follow-up.
- Drafts Grok BotDrafts follow-ups with the specific thing that investor asked for.
Gmail
Google Calendar
Notion
HubSpot
Pipeline Grok BotGrok Bot
Tracks every investor conversation and its actual stage.
HubSpot
Asks Grok BotGrok Bot
Records what each investor asked for and whether it was sent.
Notion
Meetings Grok BotGrok Bot
Holds the meeting schedule and flags anyone waiting too long for a follow-up.
Google Calendar
Drafts Grok BotGrok Bot
Drafts follow-ups with the specific thing that investor asked for. Never sends.
Gmail
Outstanding asks
Owner: Asks Grok BotEvery weekday at 09:00
List investor requests still unsent, oldest first, with who owns each.
Pipeline read
Owner: Pipeline Grok BotEvery Monday at 08:00
Report the raise pipeline by stage. Name conversations that have gone quiet.
find-skills by vercel-labsLooking up counts on Skillselion. · Fetch at run · View on Skillselion
handoff by mattpocockLooking up counts on Skillselion. · Fetch at run · View on Skillselion
grill-me by mattpocockLooking up counts on Skillselion. · Fetch at run · View on Skillselion
Sidebar section
Founder OS
Run Fundraise desk yourself
Free to copy, adapt, and edit. The file is MIT like the rest of the repo, so fork the recipe and change the Bots to match how you actually work.
Paste the prompt into Grok Bot. This is not one-click OAuth and nothing is installed on this site.
# Grok Bot Teams installer
Set up a team for me called Fundraise desk Team. Create the named Bots, then the group chat, then save the routines.
Ask me only for things you cannot see. Do not start OAuth. If a connector is missing, tell me to connect it in Settings → Plugins.
From https://botteams.io (founder-fundraise). Source: https://github.com/ellelion/botteams.
## 1. Create these Bots
Create each Bot below. Use the names exactly. After create, set Name, Title, and Description on the profile.
A Bot is persistent and named. Conversation is the task; Title is the one-line job; Description holds durable rules and approvals.
### Fundraise desk Team - Pipeline Bot
Create this Bot. Use the name exactly.
Uses connectors (already on the account): HubSpot
Job:
Tracks every investor conversation and its actual stage.
After this Bot exists, set its profile (Bot actions → Edit Profile):
- Name: exactly Fundraise desk Team - Pipeline Bot
- Title: Tracks every investor conversation and its actual stage.
- Description: Tracks every investor conversation and its actual stage. Never send, spend, or delete anything without my approval. Wait for a confirm card when the product shows one.
### Fundraise desk Team - Asks Bot
Create this Bot. Use the name exactly.
Uses connectors (already on the account): Notion
Job:
Records what each investor asked for and whether it was sent.
After this Bot exists, set its profile (Bot actions → Edit Profile):
- Name: exactly Fundraise desk Team - Asks Bot
- Title: Records what each investor asked for and whether it was sent.
- Description: Records what each investor asked for and whether it was sent. Never send, spend, or delete anything without my approval. Wait for a confirm card when the product shows one.
### Fundraise desk Team - Meetings Bot
Create this Bot. Use the name exactly.
Uses connectors (already on the account): Calendar
Job:
Holds the meeting schedule and flags anyone waiting too long for a follow-up.
After this Bot exists, set its profile (Bot actions → Edit Profile):
- Name: exactly Fundraise desk Team - Meetings Bot
- Title: Holds the meeting schedule and flags anyone waiting too long for a follow-up.
- Description: Holds the meeting schedule and flags anyone waiting too long for a follow-up. Never send, spend, or delete anything without my approval. Wait for a confirm card when the product shows one.
### Fundraise desk Team - Drafts Bot
Create this Bot. Use the name exactly.
Uses connectors (already on the account): Gmail
Job:
Drafts follow-ups with the specific thing that investor asked for. Never sends.
After this Bot exists, set its profile (Bot actions → Edit Profile):
- Name: exactly Fundraise desk Team - Drafts Bot
- Title: Drafts follow-ups with the specific thing that investor asked for.
- Description: Drafts follow-ups with the specific thing that investor asked for. Never sends. Never send, spend, or delete anything without my approval. Wait for a confirm card when the product shows one.
## 2. Create this group chat
Open a group chat with two to six of the Bots above. Do not add more than six.
### Raise room group chat
Members (4, two to six Bots): Fundraise desk Team - Pipeline Bot, Fundraise desk Team - Asks Bot, Fundraise desk Team - Meetings Bot, Fundraise desk Team - Drafts Bot
## 3. Routines (confirm card required)
Ping each owner Bot with the routine they own so they can save it.
A routine is owned by one Bot, and one Bot can own up to 50 of them. A confirm card will appear. I will confirm each one.
Do not assume a routine is saved until I confirm.
### Outstanding asks
Owner Bot: Fundraise desk Team - Asks Bot
Schedule: Every weekday at 09:00
Prompt to save (I will confirm the card):
List investor requests still unsent, oldest first, with who owns each.
### Pipeline read
Owner Bot: Fundraise desk Team - Pipeline Bot
Schedule: Every Monday at 08:00
Prompt to save (I will confirm the card):
Report the raise pipeline by stage. Name conversations that have gone quiet.
## 4. Connectors and how far they go
Connectors are account-wide. They must already be connected.
If any are missing, tell me to connect them in Settings → Plugins first.
Do not walk an OAuth flow from this prompt.
Every Bot on this account can reach every connected tool. The lists above are which Bot is expected to use which, not a second OAuth and not a boundary.
- Gmail: Draft. Use Gmail for drafts only. Draft the message, do not send.
- Calendar: Draft. Use Google Calendar for drafts only. Draft the event, do not send invites.
- Notion: Draft. Use Notion for drafts only. Write the page, never publish.
- HubSpot: Ask before send. Use HubSpot only after a human says yes in the chat. Say the post, wait for a yes.
## 5. Skills
Skills live under Settings → Plugins → Yours, and they are per Bot. Reference a skill with /.
If a skill is already installed on the account (Settings → Plugins → Yours), use it. Enable it for this Bot if / does not show it.
If it is not installed, fetch or load it through the Skillselion connector using the skill id. Do not install a second copy.
Connect the Skillselion connector only when a fetch is needed. Do not start OAuth from this prompt.
Do not pin or hide a Bot unless I say so. Hide does not pause routines.
If a workflow should be demonstrated later, mention Teach a task after the first success (browser workflows).
### find-skills
https://skillselion.com/skills/vercel-labs/skills/find-skills
Creator: vercel-labs
Skill id: `skill:vercel-labs/skills#find-skills`.
Scope: every Bot on this team (team scope).
### handoff
https://skillselion.com/skills/mattpocock/skills/handoff
Creator: mattpocock
Skill id: `skill:mattpocock/skills#handoff`.
Scope: every Bot on this team (team scope).
### grill-me
https://skillselion.com/skills/mattpocock/skills/grill-me
Creator: mattpocock
Skill id: `skill:mattpocock/skills#grill-me`.
Scope: every Bot on this team (team scope).
## 6. Also
Standing instructions for every Bot on this team:
- Never send mail. Draft only.
- Never move funds.
## Human steps
These are yours. The Bot cannot do them.
- Set each Bot avatar (Bot actions → Edit Profile). Attach an image if you want a custom one.
- Create a sidebar section named exactly: Fundraise desk Team. Move the group chat and Bots into it.
- In Settings → Plugins, disable the write tools for Gmail, Calendar, Notion. That switch is account-wide and it is the only one that actually stops a write.
- Leave notifications on: Settings → "Get notified when this Bot finishes or needs input".
## Done when
- Named Bots exist
- Named group chat exists ("Raise room group chat", two to six Bots)
- I have created section "Fundraise desk Team"
- Each routine has a confirmed save (or I declined)
- Connectors listed above are already connected
Uninstall: delete the Bots and group chats in the Grok Bot sidebar.
There is no remote uninstall from this catalog.Teams that share these connectors
- Company TeamFeatured. Pinned first on the directory.
Six Bots run the company week. Product holds the list. Coding ships. Findability is SEO, AEO, and GEO. Marketing drafts. Trust reads security and legal. Money reads Stripe.
GitHub
Gmail
Google Calendar
Notion
Stripe
RampGoogle Search Console
Ahrefs
Exa
Firecrawl
- Board desk Team
Prepares board meetings from the real numbers, and tracks what was decided afterwards.
Notion
Stripe
Google Calendar
Gmail
- Founder hiring Team
Handles hiring while it is still the founder's job, without letting candidates sit unanswered.
Gmail
Google Calendar
AshbyNotion

